79 SCHOOL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
79 SCHOOL ST
Mblu
L10/ 5/ 6/ /
Owner
TETREAULT MARY-BETH CO-TR L/E
Assessment
$435,400
PID
8778
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$318,100$117,300$435,400

Owner of Record
OwnerTETREAULT MARY-BETH CO-TR L/E
Co-OwnerTETREAULT STEVEN R CO-TR L/E
Address79 SCHOOL ST

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 25657/238
Sale Date11/18/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TETREAULT MARY-BETH CO-TR L/E$025657/23811/18/2024
SHERBO MARY-BETH$279,90021380/28109/30/2016
NORMAN,EVA T L/T$120096/24211/13/2013
NORMAN,EVA T$113811/26612/02/2003
NORMAN EVA T,$010452/08909/21/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,972
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Clapboard
Ext Wall 2Stone/Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2Plywood Panel
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms5
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS2
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms13
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,986 1,986
SFLSecond Floor 986 986
BMTBasement 1,986 0
BNTBsmt Entry 30 0
OFPOpen Porch 90 0
   5,078 2,972

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL2Pool I-V / I-Fg  800.00 S.F.$6,3001
FGR1Garage-Avg  576.00 S.F.$9,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,800$108,900$415,700
2024$305,600$108,900$414,500
2023$246,600$89,500$336,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps