44 EDWARD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 EDWARD ST
Mblu
L11/ 1/ 8/ /
Owner
SYPIT TODD M
Assessment
$263,200
PID
8791
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$163,700$99,500$263,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSYPIT TODD M
Co-Owner
Address44 EDWARD ST

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 25449/132
Sale Date06/10/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SYPIT TODD M$025449/13206/10/2024
SYPIT TODD M$150,00013442/53407/31/2003
BESAW DONALD,$04881/6312/17/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,428
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Clapboard
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms1
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms4
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 3/4 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 816 816
TQSThree Quarter Story 816 612
BMTBasement 816 0
WDKWood Deck 216 0
   2,664 1,428

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,900$92,600$254,500
2024$153,100$92,600$245,700
2023$119,200$80,200$199,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps