110 EDWARD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
110 EDWARD ST
Mblu
L11/ 2/ 11/ /
Owner
WEEKS KEVIN
Assessment
$285,700
PID
8795
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$186,200$99,500$285,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWEEKS KEVIN
Co-OwnerGODET CHRISTINA
Address110 EDWARD ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2621
Sale Price$189,000
Book & Page 15354/184
Sale Date09/23/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WEEKS KEVIN$189,00015354/18409/23/2005
CHAPMAN KENNETH F,$03421/33705/14/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,464
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 3/4 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 888 888
TQSThree Quarter Story 768 576
BMTBasement 768 0
OFPOpen Porch 18 0
   2,442 1,464

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  672.00 S.F.$17,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,500$92,600$272,100
2024$175,300$92,600$267,900
2023$145,600$80,200$225,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps