105 EDWARD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
105 EDWARD ST
Mblu
L11/ 3/ 11/ /
Owner
FERRENTINO FRANK L
Assessment
$312,400
PID
8809
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$202,900$109,500$312,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFERRENTINO FRANK L
Co-Owner
Address105 EDWARD ST

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$202,000
Book & Page 23940/205
Sale Date06/15/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FERRENTINO FRANK L$202,00023940/20506/15/2021
GABEL WILLIAM B$113316/41606/25/2003
GABEL,WILLIAM B$113316/39806/24/2003
GABEL,WILLIAM B$142,00010977/57010/27/1999
DUGGY ALICE M,$151,0006789/57703/29/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,458
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,458 1,458
BMTBasement 1,200 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 28 0
GARGarage 308 0
WDKWood Deck 336 0
   3,330 1,458

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL5Pool A-O  30.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,200$102,000$290,200
2024$181,500$102,000$283,500
2023$149,500$88,300$237,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps