109 COREY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
109 COREY ST
Mblu
L11/ 3/ 14/ /
Owner
FLEBOTTE PAUL M
Assessment
$350,200
PID
8812
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$208,100$142,100$350,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFLEBOTTE PAUL M
Co-OwnerDESROCHES KAREN M
Address109 COREY ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2767
Sale Price$129,500
Book & Page 7760/150
Sale Date07/23/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FLEBOTTE PAUL M$129,5007760/15007/23/1991
BUYNICKI$100,0007324/711/17/1989
HARDICK$06463/31804/27/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,137
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Ent
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage2
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,137 1,137
LLVLower Level 600 0
UGRGarage, Under 500 0
WDKWood Deck 144 0
   2,381 1,137

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,100$131,600$320,700
2024$186,500$131,600$318,100
2023$166,100$118,800$284,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps