73 EDWARD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
73 EDWARD ST
Mblu
L11/ 3/ 7/ /
Owner
MONTALVO BRANDON
Assessment
$331,300
PID
8822
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$231,800$99,500$331,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMONTALVO BRANDON
Co-Owner
Address73 EDWARD ST

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$377,000
Book & Page 25327/522
Sale Date02/22/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MONTALVO BRANDON$377,00025327/52202/22/2024
YATES PAYDEN$124419/56802/24/2022
YATES DAVID$244,00022919/2210/25/2019
FEDERICO,DAVID P$216,00016522/4202/22/2007
CARRIER,CRAIG A+$116,50011110/44002/29/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,743
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 3/4 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
TQSThree Quarter Story 884 663
BMTBasement 884 0
GARGarage 286 0
WDKWood Deck 256 0
   3,390 1,743

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,800$92,600$315,400
2024$210,700$92,600$303,300
2023$179,000$80,200$259,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps