28 COREY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 COREY ST
Mblu
L11/ 4/ 4/ /
Owner
HOULE REAL L
Assessment
$287,700
PID
8827
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$146,200$141,500$287,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHOULE REAL L
Co-Owner
Address28 COREY ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2712
Sale Price$182,000
Book & Page 17436/235
Sale Date08/18/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOULE REAL L$182,00017436/23508/18/2008
GRIMALDI,ADAM J$149,00013351/53107/07/2003
DUFFY, MARY JEAN,$137,0006949/51808/30/1988
KIDA$02809/18205/23/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 824
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 824 824
BMTBasement 824 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 187 0
GARGarage 242 0
OSPOpen Screen Porch 99 0
UCNPoor Canopy 44 0
   2,220 824

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1Patio-Avg  160.00 S.F.$3001
SHD1Shed Frame  120.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,100$131,400$267,500
2024$131,500$131,400$262,900
2023$112,200$118,400$230,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps