150 MEADOW ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
150 MEADOW ST
Mblu
L12/ 2/ 24/ /
Owner
LONGHI JAMES
Assessment
$199,900
PID
9187
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$65,700$134,200$199,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLONGHI JAMES
Co-OwnerLONGHI NICHOLAS
Address288 FEEDING HILLS RD
SOUTHWICK, MA 01077
Sale Price$175,000
Book & Page 15815/133
Sale Date04/07/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LONGHI JAMES$175,00015815/13304/07/2006
CHRISTOPHER THOMAS J,$18893/7907/21/1994
CHRISTOPHER ALBERT J$12596/7203/03/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Foundation
Ext Wall 1
Ext Wall 2
Roof Structure
Roof Cover
Int Wall 1
Int Wall 2
Int Floor 1 
Int Floor 2
CNS_FIREPLACES
Stories_2
Bsmt Garage
Half Baths
CNS_USRFLD_302
View
Frame
Bsmt Floor
Total # Units
Full Baths
Solar HW
Central Vac
3QB Rating
Addl FB
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Land
Land Use
Use Code3930
DescriptionAH-NOT 61A  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.88

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  3960.00 S.F.$65,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,700$124,200$189,900
2024$65,700$124,200$189,900
2023$68,300$109,800$178,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps