142 MEADOW ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
142 MEADOW ST
Mblu
L12/ 2/ 6/ /
Owner
LONGHI NICHOLAS A JR ET AL
Assessment
$422,500
PID
9192
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$300,500$122,000$422,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLONGHI NICHOLAS A JR ET AL
Co-Owner
Address142 MEADOW ST

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 24602/491
Sale Date06/22/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LONGHI NICHOLAS A JR ET AL$124602/49106/22/2022
LONGHI STELLA TR$19460/23204/24/1996
LONGHI NICHOLAS A JR +$12270/8210/02/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 2,496
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Wood Shingle
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms6
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameSteel
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,412 1,412
SFLSecond Floor 1,084 1,084
BMTBasement 1,412 0
BNTBsmt Entry 36 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 150 0
   4,094 2,496

Land
Land Use
Use Code0130
DescriptionPRI RES  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.78

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
CPTCarport  336.00 S.F.$2,8001
FGR1Garage-Avg  728.00 S.F.$12,1001
FGR1Garage-Avg  1200.00 S.F.$19,9001
CPTCarport  336.00 S.F.$2,8001
CPTCarport  360.00 S.F.$3,0001
FGR11Garage-Port  1000.00 S.F.$1,8001
SHD1Shed Frame  240.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,100$113,100$403,200
2024$281,500$113,100$394,600
2023$239,100$97,900$337,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps