122 MEADOW ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
122 MEADOW ST
Mblu
L12/ 2/ 9/ /
Owner
JULIANO ANN
Assessment
$432,000
PID
9195
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$309,900$122,100$432,000

Owner of Record
OwnerJULIANO ANN
Co-OwnerJULIANO JOHN J JR
Address122 MEADOW ST
Agawam, MA 01001-2200
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 16706/264
Sale Date05/25/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JULIANO ANN$116706/26405/25/2007
HEWES,ANN$95,00011926/22210/19/2001
MENARD IRENE A +,$41,0005116/5306/01/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,980
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX2
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
SFLSecond Floor 1,062 1,062
FFLFirst Floor 918 918
BMTBasement 918 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 216 0
GARGarage 260 0
OFPOpen Porch 204 0
PATPatio 252 0
STGStorage 143 0
WDKWood Deck 496 0
   4,469 1,980

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.77

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL6Pool A-R  360.00 S.F.$1,4001
SHD1Shed Frame  80.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1Shed Frame  120.00 S.F.$1,1001
SHD1Shed Frame  200.00 S.F.$1,4001
LNTLean-To  80.00 S.F.$4001
FGR1Garage-Avg  312.00 S.F.$9,3001
SHD1Shed Frame  144.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,500$113,000$411,500
2024$288,900$113,000$401,900
2023$245,000$97,600$342,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps