210 MEADOW ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
210 MEADOW ST
Mblu
L12/ 3/ 1/ /
Owner
CANAVAN VINCENT M
Assessment
$363,000
PID
9196
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$245,000$118,000$363,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCANAVAN VINCENT M
Co-OwnerCORBETT SHANNON M
Address210 MEADOW ST

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$294,000
Book & Page 25315/427
Sale Date02/08/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CANAVAN VINCENT M$294,00025315/42702/08/2024
NSP RESIDENTIAL LLC$230,00025315/31102/08/2024
U.S. BANK TRUST NATIONAL ASSOC.$251,00025166/40909/25/2023
CORBETT SHANNON$230,00016902/6708/31/2007
PARSE MARIE A,$112,0009558/28307/16/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1907
Living Area: 2,069
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Board & Batten
Ext Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,968 1,968
ATCAttic 402 101
BMTBasement 726 0
GARGarage 616 0
OFPOpen Porch 40 0
UCNPoor Canopy 36 0
WDKWood Deck 498 0
   4,286 2,069

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,000$109,300$336,300
2024$218,800$109,300$328,100
2023$196,000$94,600$290,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps