194 MEADOW ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
194 MEADOW ST
Mblu
L12/ 3/ 3/ /
Owner
PAULIN JAMES R
Assessment
$266,500
PID
9198
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$172,700$93,800$266,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPAULIN JAMES R
Co-OwnerPAULIN KATHLEEN E
Address194 MEADOW ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2206
Sale Price$105,000
Book & Page 7034/405
Sale Date11/30/1988

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PAULIN JAMES R$105,0007034/40511/30/1988
KUBAN$57,0005843/24806/28/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,304
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOld Style
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeSteam
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story w/Attic
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 680 680
SFLSecond Floor 624 624
BMTBasement 792 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 152 0
UATUnfinished Attic 624 0
   2,872 1,304

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  280.00 S.F.$4,6001
SHD1Shed Frame  42.00 S.F.$1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,900$87,200$236,100
2024$143,500$87,200$230,700
2023$123,800$75,500$199,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps