216 MEADOW ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
216 MEADOW ST
Mblu
L12/ 3/ 9/ /
Owner
WEBER CHERYL A
Assessment
$435,300
PID
9203
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$318,300$117,000$435,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWEBER CHERYL A
Co-OwnerLANGEVIN BRUCE G
Address216 MEADOW ST

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$25,000
Book & Page 23815/18
Sale Date04/09/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WEBER CHERYL A$25,00023815/1804/09/2021
CZERNIAWSKI KIM$295,00022623/24804/12/2019
GANESAN,ARAVIND$296,00018764/28205/09/2011
HERRMANN,JOEL K$312,50015997/6006/23/2006
SCHAETZER,CHERYL L$49,20011236/06306/20/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,792
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths3
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingGood
Area
FFLFirst Floor 896 896
SFLSecond Floor 896 896
BMTBasement 896 0
GARGarage 672 0
OFPOpen Porch 160 0
OSPOpen Screen Porch 144 0
   3,664 1,792

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,600$108,600$415,200
2024$300,500$108,600$409,100
2023$277,800$94,000$371,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps