193 MEADOW ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
193 MEADOW ST
Mblu
L12/ 4/ 17/ /
Owner
TANGREDI MARCIA CLAIRE
Assessment
$370,600
PID
9210
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$254,300$116,300$370,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTANGREDI MARCIA CLAIRE
Co-Owner
Address193 MEADOW ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2205
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 8761/2
Sale Date03/02/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TANGREDI MARCIA CLAIRE$18761/203/02/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,206
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS1
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,206 1,206
BMTBasement 1,206 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 448 0
GARGarage 484 0
OFPOpen Porch 108 0
   3,452 1,206

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  864.00 S.F.$14,3001
FGR1Garage-Avg  288.00 S.F.$4,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,100$108,100$347,200
2024$238,200$108,100$346,300
2023$191,900$93,500$285,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps