40 KOSAK CT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 KOSAK CT
Mblu
C8/ 5/ 5/ /
Owner
KEHOE ROSAMARIA
Assessment
$625,400
PID
929
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$486,300$139,100$625,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKEHOE ROSAMARIA
Co-OwnerKEHOE CHARLES F JR
Address40 KOSAK CT
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$446,200
Book & Page 22977/339
Sale Date11/27/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KEHOE ROSAMARIA$446,20022977/33911/27/2019
TIRONE DEVELOPMENT CORP,$35,00022496/46712/21/2018
MACKECHNIE,JEFFREY S$111567/27803/30/2001
MACKECHNIE,SERGE D$111072/32001/20/2000
MAC-BROOK INC,$07682/48504/08/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 3,020
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood(-)
Stories 
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Stone/Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE 
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM 
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS 
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX 
Total Rooms7
CNS_FIREPLACES 
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage 
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302 
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB Rating 
Area
SFLSecond Floor 1,732 1,732
FFLFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
BMTBasement 1,277 0
BNTBsmt Entry 15 0
GARGarage 649 0
OFPOpen Porch 94 0
WDKWood Deck 180 0
   5,235 3,020

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.09

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  160.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,100$129,100$596,200
2024$455,900$129,100$585,000
2023$424,600$102,800$527,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps