21 LAURA CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 LAURA CR
Mblu
L5/ 1/ 5/ /
Owner
SABO MATTHEW JAMES
Assessment
$315,000
PID
9292
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$199,300$115,700$315,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSABO MATTHEW JAMES
Co-OwnerSABO JOANNE MARIE
Address21 LAURA CR

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$325,000
Book & Page 24582/564
Sale Date06/08/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SABO MATTHEW JAMES$325,00024582/56406/08/2022
WADLEGGER JOHN F$123,00011210/07805/30/2000
RUSSELL,MARK P$113,00010909/52708/31/1999
THELEN LIDWINA J,$05900/17409/18/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,152
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingGood
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage2
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
BMTBasement 756 0
GARGarage 396 0
WDKWood Deck 249 0
   2,553 1,152

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.40

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,000$107,500$292,500
2024$178,400$107,500$285,900
2023$139,200$93,100$232,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps