66 BARBARA LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
66 BARBARA LN
Mblu
B3/ 2/ 8/ /
Owner
MARTIN ERIC J
Assessment
$394,800
PID
93
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$255,900$138,900$394,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN ERIC J
Co-Owner
Address66 BARBARA LN
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-1042
Sale Price$277,900
Book & Page 16949/357
Sale Date09/28/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MARTIN ERIC J$277,90016949/35709/28/2007
STEPANIAN PAUL A,$77,0006020/45502/28/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,094
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,320 1,320
SFLSecond Floor 774 774
BMTBasement 1,008 0
GARGarage 462 0
OFPOpen Porch 126 0
WDKWood Deck 384 0
   4,074 2,094

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  144.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,000$129,200$378,200
2024$240,400$129,200$369,600
2023$189,900$116,400$306,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps