56 TOBACCO FARM RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
56 TOBACCO FARM RD
Mblu
C9/ 1/ 12/ /
Owner
SCHWARZ WILLIAM J III
Assessment
$549,600
PID
933
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$395,600$154,000$549,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHWARZ WILLIAM J III
Co-OwnerSCHWARZ KATHLEEN N
Address56 TOBACCO FARM RD
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$365,000
Book & Page 18278/28
Sale Date04/30/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SCHWARZ WILLIAM J III $365,00018278/2804/30/2010
BUDREAU ,MARNIE T$116109/33708/09/2006
BUDREAU DAVID A,$162,0009174 256/106/30/1995
MONGEAU CONSTRACTORS INC$47,5009110 550/104/21/1995
MAC-BROOK INC$07672 485/104/08/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,196
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX2
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,340 1,340
SFLSecond Floor 856 856
BMTBasement 1,340 0
BNTBsmt Entry 16 0
CFLCathedral Ceiling 500 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 196 0
GARGarage 576 0
OFPOpen Porch 120 0
WDKWood Deck 548 0
   5,492 2,196

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.72

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  160.00 S.F.$1,1001
SPL4Pool A-C  24.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,400$143,100$524,500
2024$374,100$143,100$517,200
2023$337,200$123,000$460,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps