15 AUTUMN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 AUTUMN ST
Mblu
L5/ 6/ 11/ /
Owner
ALSAAB ABDALRAHMAN SHAMILL
Assessment
$303,800
PID
9358
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$192,100$111,700$303,800

Owner of Record
OwnerALSAAB ABDALRAHMAN SHAMILL
Co-OwnerALGERTANI ALA
Address15 AUTUMN ST

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$260,000
Book & Page 23836/150
Sale Date04/21/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ALSAAB ABDALRAHMAN SHAMILL$260,00023836/15004/21/2021
MULDREW MARIE J$152,00019517/25910/26/2012
MULDREW,ROBERT A$192,90016261/43910/17/2006
CRAIG AURORE E,$02317/43006/21/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,284
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,284 1,284
BMTBasement 1,128 0
PATPatio 180 0
   2,592 1,284

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  100.00 S.F.$2001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,300$104,000$282,300
2024$172,000$104,000$276,000
2023$148,200$90,100$238,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps