36 CARMEL LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 CARMEL LN
Mblu
C9/ 1/ 6/ /
Owner
LAFLAMME JACQUES D TR
Assessment
$300,100
PID
938
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$177,000$123,100$300,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLAFLAMME JACQUES D TR
Co-OwnerLAFLAMME DONNA A TR
Address36 CARMEL LN

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 25769/79
Sale Date02/25/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LAFLAMME JACQUES D TR$125769/7902/25/2025
LAFLAMME JACQUES D$04293/35407/15/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
BMTBasement 480 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 168 0
FBMFinished Basement 480 0
GARGarage 352 0
PATPatio 264 0
WDKWood Deck 256 0
   2,960 960

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  120.00 S.F.$5001
SPL4Pool A-C  27.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,400$114,400$278,800
2024$158,700$114,400$273,100
2023$151,300$108,500$259,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps