6 CARMEL LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 CARMEL LN
Mblu
C9/ 1/ 9/ /
Owner
BROWN ALAN F
Assessment
$293,500
PID
941
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$173,700$119,800$293,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN ALAN F
Co-OwnerBROWN SANDRA A
Address6 CARMEL LN
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-1002
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 3279/406
Sale Date08/15/1967

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BROWN ALAN F$03279/40608/15/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
BMTBasement 624 0
FBMFinished Basement 336 0
WDKWood Deck 126 0
   2,046 960

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1Patio-Avg  140.00 S.F.$7001
SHD1Shed Frame  200.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,900$111,700$273,600
2024$156,500$111,700$268,200
2023$132,000$105,800$237,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps