56 LAWNWOOD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
56 LAWNWOOD ST
Mblu
L6/ 5/ 1/ /
Owner
RAMSEY DESERE A
Assessment
$313,700
PID
9419
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$199,100$114,600$313,700

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMSEY DESERE A
Co-OwnerRAMSEY GEORGE E IV
Address56 LAWNWOOD ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$247,000
Book & Page 20326/309
Sale Date06/25/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RAMSEY DESERE A$247,00020326/30906/25/2014
DUBY,CHRISTOPHER A$253,00015610/26412/30/2005
STONE,KIMBERLY B$175,00012407/56306/26/2002
ROSNER GEORGE K +,$03315/56101/26/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,498
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage2
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,498 1,498
BMTBasement 1,196 0
PATPatio 478 0
WDKWood Deck 208 0
   3,380 1,498

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  224.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,600$106,700$292,300
2024$179,400$106,700$286,100
2023$162,700$92,500$255,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps