42 LAWNWOOD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
42 LAWNWOOD ST
Mblu
L6/ 5/ 2/ /
Owner
WHITEHALL CHARLENE
Assessment
$285,100
PID
9428
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$171,100$114,000$285,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITEHALL CHARLENE
Co-Owner
Address42 LAWNWOOD ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$154,850
Book & Page 21307/99
Sale Date08/11/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WHITEHALL CHARLENE$154,85021307/9908/11/2016
LIVE WELL FINANCIAL INC,$140,76621291/37808/01/2016
GAYNOR,RICHARD L, CAROL A$04485/25409/19/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,008
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Wood Shingle
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX2
Total Rooms4
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BMTBasement 1,008 0
GARGarage 484 0
OFPOpen Porch 40 0
OSPOpen Screen Porch 176 0
WDKWood Deck 484 0
   3,200 1,008

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  80.00 S.F.$1001
SHD1Shed Frame  80.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,500$106,200$265,700
2024$154,200$106,200$260,400
2023$127,600$92,000$219,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps