67 CHESTNUT LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
67 CHESTNUT LN
Mblu
L6/ 5/ 21/ /
Owner
LEE KEVIN S
Assessment
$436,300
PID
9430
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$294,300$142,000$436,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLEE KEVIN S
Co-OwnerLEE HAE KYONG
Address67 CHESTNUT LN

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$350,000
Book & Page 24298/567
Sale Date12/13/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEE KEVIN S$350,00024298/56712/13/2021
CAPUTO-CAPUA RITA$124084/27108/27/2021
CAPUTO-CAPUA RITA$024001/13007/15/2021
CAPUTO NICOLA EDDA $06939/40608/19/1988
CAPUTO$41,2503857/9410/05/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 2,395
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,395 2,395
BMTBasement 1,416 0
CFLCathedral Ceiling 709 0
GARGarage 420 0
OFPOpen Porch 33 0
WDKWood Deck 243 0
   5,216 2,395

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
GAZ1Gazebo-Avg  45.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,000$131,900$407,900
2024$266,000$131,900$397,900
2023$220,100$118,700$338,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps