77 CHESTNUT LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
77 CHESTNUT LN
Mblu
L6/ 5/ 22/ /
Owner
SUBOTIN CHRISTINE A
Assessment
$354,300
PID
9431
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$213,600$140,700$354,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSUBOTIN CHRISTINE A
Co-Owner
Address77 CHESTNUT LN
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3509
Sale Price$105,000
Book & Page 10746/285
Sale Date04/30/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SUBOTIN CHRISTINE A$105,00010746/28504/30/1999
DEMASTRIE ALLAN W,$03705/40106/30/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,492
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,492 1,492
BMTBasement 1,156 0
GARGarage 510 0
OFPOpen Porch 50 0
   3,208 1,492

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  80.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,300$130,500$328,800
2024$191,400$130,500$321,900
2023$157,000$117,600$274,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps