66 CHESTNUT LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
66 CHESTNUT LN
Mblu
L6/ 6/ 1/ /
Owner
SALAMENTA THOMAS W L/E
Assessment
$364,300
PID
9442
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$226,400$137,900$364,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSALAMENTA THOMAS W L/E
Co-OwnerAAS-SALAMENTA ANN MARIE L/E
Address66 CHESTNUT LN
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3512
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 21394/373
Sale Date10/11/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SALAMENTA THOMAS W L/E$121394/37310/11/2016
SALAMENTA,THOMAS W$127,5009198/58507/28/1995
PLOURDE ALFRED P$127,5009051/36101/31/1995
HAYNES, WALTER W$08946/45009/21/1994
HAYNES, WALTER W$06949/55508/30/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,312
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Multi Level
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage2
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,312 1,312
LLVLower Level 1,144 0
   2,456 1,312

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  128.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,800$128,300$332,100
2024$201,000$128,300$329,300
2023$165,900$115,700$281,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps