24 CYPRESS TR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 CYPRESS TR
Mblu
L6/ 7/ 7/ /
Owner
RITTER DAVID M
Assessment
$373,900
PID
9456
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$237,100$136,800$373,900

Owner of Record
OwnerRITTER DAVID M
Co-OwnerRITTER KIMBERLY A
Address24 CYPRESS TR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3514
Sale Price$170,000
Book & Page 11935/461
Sale Date10/26/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RITTER DAVID M$170,00011935/46110/26/2001
BROWN GEORGE R,$03759/8312/14/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,344
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
BMTBasement 1,344 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 168 0
GARGarage 672 0
OSPOpen Screen Porch 224 0
   3,752 1,344

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,200$127,400$347,600
2024$215,300$127,400$342,700
2023$178,600$114,900$293,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps