55 FLORIDA DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
55 FLORIDA DR
Mblu
L7/ 1/ 12/ /
Owner
TEAHAN JOHN J
Assessment
$344,300
PID
9476
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$226,100$118,200$344,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTEAHAN JOHN J
Co-OwnerTEAHAN JOAN M
Address55 FLORIDA DR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3517
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 2960/23
Sale Date06/28/1963

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TEAHAN JOHN J$02960/2306/28/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,520
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Stone/Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,520 1,520
BMTBasement 1,520 0
GARGarage 440 0
   3,480 1,520

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  120.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,800$109,700$319,500
2024$202,400$109,700$312,100
2023$174,700$94,900$269,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps