171 FLORIDA DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
171 FLORIDA DR
Mblu
L7/ 1/ 29/ /
Owner
GAD KEROLOS F.
Assessment
$318,400
PID
9494
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$204,200$114,200$318,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGAD KEROLOS F.
Co-Owner
Address171 FLORIDA DR

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$340,000
Book & Page 25104/480
Sale Date08/03/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GAD KEROLOS F.$340,00025104/48008/03/2023
KOZLAK AUGUST P JR$177,00017949/5808/21/2009
DOYLE,SUSAN A$117306/56405/21/2008
MURDOCK,CAROL D$111866/58809/17/2001
DOYLE JOHN F,$03001/47812/27/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,224
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 816 816
HSTHalf Story 816 408
BMTBasement 816 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 168 0
OFPOpen Porch 20 0
PATPatio 96 0
   2,732 1,224

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  80.00 S.F.$1001
SHD1Shed Frame  64.00 S.F.$3001
SPL4Pool A-C  24.00 UNITS$1,2001
WDKDeck, Wood  100.00 S.F.$8001
WDKDeck, Wood  144.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,600$106,300$302,900
2024$165,900$106,300$272,200
2023$144,900$92,100$237,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps