72 FOREST RIDGE LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
72 FOREST RIDGE LN
Mblu
L7/ 1/ 30/ /
Owner
POOLER CHERYL A TR
Assessment
$482,800
PID
9496
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$325,000$157,800$482,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPOOLER CHERYL A TR
Co-Owner
Address72 FOREST RIDGE LN
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2541
Sale Price$100
Book & Page 22211/408
Sale Date06/11/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
POOLER CHERYL A TR$10022211/40806/11/2018
POOLER,CHERYL A$118989/21311/09/2011
LONGO,CHERYL$340,00016555/7803/12/2007
RUDRARAJU,AJAY$295,00014351/28307/21/2004
HURLEY KERRY P,$183,5008875/36006/30/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,956
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood(-)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,212 1,212
TQSThree Quarter Story 640 480
SFLSecond Floor 264 264
BMTBasement 904 0
GARGarage 552 0
OFPOpen Porch 24 0
WDKWood Deck 456 0
   4,052 1,956

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.73

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  120.00 S.F.$1,0001
SPL4Pool A-C  24.00 UNITS$1,1001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,700$146,300$434,000
2024$277,400$146,300$423,700
2023$242,600$124,600$367,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps