79 FOREST RIDGE LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
79 FOREST RIDGE LN
Mblu
L7/ 1/ 33/ /
Owner
GREANEY KAREN A
Assessment
$488,100
PID
9499
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$327,000$161,100$488,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGREANEY KAREN A
Co-OwnerGREANEY BRIAN J
Address79 FOREST RIDGE LN

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$100
Book & Page 25122/95
Sale Date08/18/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GREANEY KAREN A$10025122/9508/18/2023
GARVEY KAREN A$320,00020399/9708/22/2014
HILL,JOHN E$25,00010596/12612/31/1998
MASLAR JOHN E,$5,0009028/41812/29/1994
DOIRON JEAN Y$06674/9510/30/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,714
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 878 878
SFLSecond Floor 836 836
BMTBasement 878 0
CFLCathedral Ceiling 42 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 192 0
GARGarage 440 0
UATUnfinished Attic 196 0
WDKWood Deck 192 0
   3,654 1,714

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,400$149,500$464,900
2024$305,800$149,500$455,300
2023$285,900$127,100$413,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps