55 FOREST RIDGE LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
55 FOREST RIDGE LN
Mblu
K7/ 4/ 29/ /
Owner
LAPOLICE MICHAEL A
Assessment
$500,600
PID
9502
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$345,300$155,300$500,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLAPOLICE MICHAEL A
Co-OwnerLAPOLICE CAROL R
Address55 FOREST RIDGE LN
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2574
Sale Price$317,500
Book & Page 19896/21
Sale Date06/28/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LAPOLICE MICHAEL A$317,50019896/2106/28/2013
SCULLY,JACLYN M$325,57516089/34607/31/2006
MARTIN,MICHAEL E+$192,50011018/32311/30/1999
D`ANGELO FRANK J,$162,0008024/24204/24/1992
DOIRON & SONS$07952/13302/26/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,934
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood(-)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 3/4 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,504 1,504
TQSThree Quarter Story 573 430
BMTBasement 1,504 0
GARGarage 552 0
OFPOpen Porch 66 0
WDKWood Deck 368 0
   4,567 1,934

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  80.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,900$143,600$447,500
2024$293,500$143,600$437,100
2023$257,300$122,400$379,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps