94 FLORIDA DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
94 FLORIDA DR
Mblu
L7/ 3/ 3/ /
Owner
ST JOHN DAVID FRANCIS JR
Assessment
$307,700
PID
9539
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$197,800$109,900$307,700

Owner of Record
OwnerST JOHN DAVID FRANCIS JR
Co-Owner
Address94 FLORIDA DR
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$245,000
Book & Page 22932/4
Sale Date10/31/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ST JOHN DAVID FRANCIS JR$245,00022932/410/31/2019
SAVONIN,VIKTOR$118,00019585/35312/10/2012
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORT ASSOC,$164,01418982/3711/02/2011
OUELLETTE ,JEANNETTE P$02512/18911/27/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,032
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
BMTBasement 1,032 0
OFPOpen Porch 110 0
WDKWood Deck 322 0
   2,496 1,032

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  160.00 S.F.$1,1001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,700$102,400$287,100
2024$178,700$102,400$281,100
2023$185,500$88,800$274,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps