99 CAMPBELL DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
99 CAMPBELL DR
Mblu
L7/ 3/ 30/ /
Owner
JAMES ROBERT F
Assessment
$273,400
PID
9540
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$162,600$110,800$273,400

Owner of Record
OwnerJAMES ROBERT F
Co-OwnerHOLCOMB RICHARD N SR
Address99 CAMPBELL DR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3501
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 22053/229
Sale Date02/06/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JAMES ROBERT F$022053/22902/06/2018
JAMES,ROBERT F$184,80021256/5607/08/2016
STACK,MELYSSA A$016826/307/24/2007
BROWN,MELYSSA A$148,00013319/46506/26/2003
MILLER,PAUL ROGERS$107,00010948/55510/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,080
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
BMTBasement 816 0
CNPCanopy 48 0
GARGarage 288 0
OFPOpen Porch 72 0
   2,304 1,080

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  128.00 S.F.$4001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,700$103,300$255,000
2024$146,800$103,300$250,100
2023$129,700$89,400$219,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps