56 FLORIDA DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
56 FLORIDA DR
Mblu
L7/ 3/ 9/ /
Owner
HILL HOWARD C SR
Assessment
$247,400
PID
9549
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$137,500$109,900$247,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHILL HOWARD C SR
Co-OwnerHILL HOWARD C JR
Address56 FLORIDA DR
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 15087/569
Sale Date06/13/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HILL HOWARD C SR$115087/56906/13/2005
HILL,PATTY A$114608/49311/04/2004
HILL,HOWARD C JR$130,00012510/54008/20/2002
RUBY VICTOR P JR,$05214/21801/29/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 816
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms4
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 816 816
BMTBasement 816 0
OFPOpen Porch 20 0
   1,652 816

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  308.00 S.F.$5,1001
SHD1Shed Frame  60.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,200$102,400$230,600
2024$124,000$102,400$226,400
2023$104,200$88,800$193,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps