33 CHANNELL DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 CHANNELL DR
Mblu
L7/ 4/ 23/ /
Owner
ALMIRON MONICA S
Assessment
$276,800
PID
9564
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$164,300$112,500$276,800

Owner of Record
OwnerALMIRON MONICA S
Co-OwnerAKGUN YUSUF
Address33 CHANNELL DR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3505
Sale Price$174,900
Book & Page 18289/12
Sale Date05/10/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ALMIRON MONICA S$174,90018289/1205/10/2010
GROVER,RICHARD T$144,00014294/47906/29/2004
GROVER,JASON D$120,00011222/49606/06/2000
GROVER RICHARD T,$08944/37809/19/1994
GROVER GARY G$08738/0302/07/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 816
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms4
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 816 816
BMTBasement 816 0
OFPOpen Porch 140 0
   1,772 816

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  80.00 S.F.$1001
SHD1Shed Frame  28.00 S.F.$1001
SPL4Pool A-C  27.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,800$104,800$258,600
2024$149,000$104,800$253,800
2023$129,500$90,700$220,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps