51 CHANNELL DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
51 CHANNELL DR
Mblu
L7/ 4/ 25/ /
Owner
GALUS DONALD J SR
Assessment
$230,600
PID
9566
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$119,400$111,200$230,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGALUS DONALD J SR
Co-OwnerGALUS DONALD J JR
Address51 CHANNELL DR
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$134,000
Book & Page 16446/506
Sale Date01/12/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GALUS DONALD J SR$134,00016446/50601/12/2007
SMITH ,NANCY L$03628/27409/27/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 816
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms4
Bath TypeFair
Kitchen TypeFair
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWYes
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 816 816
BMTBasement 816 0
   1,632 816

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  308.00 S.F.$5,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,400$103,700$215,100
2024$107,700$103,700$211,400
2023$71,600$89,800$161,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps