59 CHANNELL DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
59 CHANNELL DR
Mblu
L7/ 4/ 26/ /
Owner
MELNICHUK NIKOLAY
Assessment
$289,900
PID
9567
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$178,700$111,200$289,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMELNICHUK NIKOLAY
Co-Owner
Address59 CHANNELL DR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3505
Sale Price$215,000
Book & Page 22821/368
Sale Date08/26/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MELNICHUK NIKOLAY$215,00022821/36808/26/2019
HAAS,MELODIE A$178,90020461/31110/14/2014
EPPS,STEPHANI L$118717/35903/28/2011
BARNES,DARLENE S$189,00017224/35503/31/2008
KELLEY ALLEN F,$03656/55901/04/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,224
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 816 816
HSTHalf Story 816 408
BMTBasement 816 0
OFPOpen Porch 12 0
   2,460 1,224

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  308.00 S.F.$5,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,300$103,700$276,000
2024$163,700$103,700$267,400
2023$145,200$89,800$235,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps