75 CHANNELL DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
75 CHANNELL DR
Mblu
L7/ 4/ 28/ /
Owner
ANTICO BRUNO D JR
Assessment
$326,700
PID
9569
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$215,500$111,200$326,700

Owner of Record
OwnerANTICO BRUNO D JR
Co-OwnerANTICO PAULA J
Address75 CHANNELL DR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3505
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 3085/551
Sale Date01/06/1965

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ANTICO BRUNO D JR$03085/55101/06/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,784
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2Plywood Panel
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,376 1,376
HSTHalf Story 816 408
BMTBasement 1,152 0
OFPOpen Porch 48 0
WDKWood Deck 224 0
   3,616 1,784

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$3001
SHD1Shed Frame  80.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,700$103,700$311,400
2024$197,100$103,700$300,800
2023$171,800$89,800$261,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps