376 SOUTHWICK ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
376 SOUTHWICK ST
Mblu
C9/ 3/ 2/ /
Owner
WALSH KENNETH M
Assessment
$328,000
PID
958
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$203,100$124,900$328,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWALSH KENNETH M
Co-OwnerWALSH ANNEMARIE C
Address376 SOUTHWICK ST
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-1034
Sale Price$90,000
Book & Page 7721/277
Sale Date06/06/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WALSH KENNETH M$90,0007721/27706/06/1991
LUDLOW SAVE. BANK$87,5007666/13303/29/1991
ALDRICH$07216/10707/13/1989
ALDRICH$114,9006522/19006/15/1987
DESIMONE S$64,0006004/44202/03/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,428
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Clapboard
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 3/4 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 816 816
TQSThree Quarter Story 816 612
BMTBasement 816 0
   2,448 1,428

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  144.00 S.F.$6001
SPL4Pool A-C  21.00 UNITS$5001
WDKDeck, Wood  60.00 S.F.$6001
FGR2Garage-Good  672.00 S.F.$19,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,900$115,700$311,600
2024$186,300$115,700$302,000
2023$150,000$104,300$254,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps