66 CHANNELL DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
66 CHANNELL DR
Mblu
L7/ 5/ 12/ /
Owner
LUNA MANUEL
Assessment
$313,100
PID
9588
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$198,200$114,900$313,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLUNA MANUEL
Co-OwnerLUNA MAJORIE D
Address66 CHANNELL DR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3506
Sale Price$118,000
Book & Page 10353/294
Sale Date07/01/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LUNA MANUEL$118,00010353/29407/01/1998
CAVANAUGH MARIE A,$143,9007229 247/107/31/1989
QUARANT$138,9006725 169/101/05/1988
PAUL$13516/56407/01/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,488
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES3
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
HSTHalf Story 816 408
BMTBasement 816 0
GARGarage 288 0
OFPOpen Porch 48 0
WDKWood Deck 334 0
   3,382 1,488

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  80.00 S.F.$4001
SPL4Pool A-C  24.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,700$106,900$297,600
2024$180,800$106,900$287,700
2023$147,600$92,500$240,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps