50 CHANNELL DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
50 CHANNELL DR
Mblu
L7/ 5/ 14/ /
Owner
MUTTI EUGENE A
Assessment
$282,500
PID
9590
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$170,000$112,500$282,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMUTTI EUGENE A
Co-OwnerMUTTI SUSAN P
Address50 CHANNELL DR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3506
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 4908/251
Sale Date02/26/1982

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MUTTI EUGENE A$04908/25102/26/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,224
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 816 816
HSTHalf Story 816 408
BMTBasement 816 0
PATPatio 128 0
WDKWood Deck 375 0
   2,951 1,224

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  192.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,400$104,800$268,200
2024$154,600$104,800$259,400
2023$125,700$90,700$216,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps