58 ROBERTA CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
58 ROBERTA CR
Mblu
L7/ 5/ 26/ /
Owner
MARKIEWICZ ROBERT A
Assessment
$349,700
PID
9603
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$238,600$111,100$349,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMARKIEWICZ ROBERT A
Co-OwnerMARKIEWICZ PATRICIA M
Address58 ROBERTA CR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3536
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 3430/519
Sale Date06/16/1969

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MARKIEWICZ ROBERT A$03430/51906/16/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,470
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE50
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacYes
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,030 1,030
HSTHalf Story 816 408
SFLSecond Floor 32 32
BMTBasement 816 0
GARGarage 506 0
OFPOpen Porch 355 0
WDKWood Deck 304 0
   3,859 1,470

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,800$103,500$333,300
2024$218,100$103,500$321,600
2023$183,700$89,700$273,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps