54 ROBERTA CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
54 ROBERTA CR
Mblu
L7/ 5/ 28/ /
Owner
FISHER JOHN G
Assessment
$278,900
PID
9605
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$167,100$111,800$278,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFISHER JOHN G
Co-Owner
Address54 ROBERTA CR
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$178,000
Book & Page 20850/321
Sale Date08/28/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FISHER JOHN G$178,00020850/32108/28/2015
BOUCHER,JOHNNY$177,00017444/7408/22/2008
BANK OF NEW YORK,TRUSTEE FOR CWABS$204,18117304/42805/20/2008
ROSATI,ROBERT D$225,00016157/9108/30/2006
GAMACHE,JACQUELINE$011371/31710/16/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,032
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage1
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
BMTBasement 1,032 0
OFPOpen Porch 48 0
WDKWood Deck 376 0
   2,488 1,032

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,500$104,300$259,800
2024$150,300$104,300$254,600
2023$124,300$90,200$214,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps