55 ROBERTA CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
55 ROBERTA CR
Mblu
L7/ 6/ 4/ /
Owner
TOUSSAINT REGINA I
Assessment
$260,400
PID
9625
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$154,000$106,400$260,400

Owner of Record
OwnerTOUSSAINT REGINA I
Co-Owner
Address55 ROBERTA CR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3555
Sale Price$114,500
Book & Page 10829/218
Sale Date06/30/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TOUSSAINT REGINA I$114,50010829/21806/30/1999
KING DENNIS R,$108,7508789/12503/31/1994
FOURNIER RICHARD H$03171/43402/25/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1 
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2Plywood Panel
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms4
Bath TypeFair
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
BMTBasement 960 0
CPTCarport 384 0
   2,304 960

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  160.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,100$99,200$247,300
2024$143,400$99,200$242,600
2023$113,800$85,800$199,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps