21 DANNY LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 DANNY LN
Mblu
L7/ 8/ 1/ /
Owner
SIANO SEBASTIANO A
Assessment
$413,400
PID
9627
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$275,700$137,700$413,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSIANO SEBASTIANO A
Co-OwnerSIANO WINIFRED R
Address21 DANNY LN
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3529
Sale Price$170,000
Book & Page 7082/528
Sale Date01/27/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SIANO SEBASTIANO A$170,0007082/52801/27/1989
UGOLICK W$140,0006373/12101/27/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,771
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeVery Good
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 3/4 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,108 1,108
TQSThree Quarter Story 884 663
BMTBasement 1,108 0
GARGarage 484 0
OFPOpen Porch 64 0
PATPatio 192 0
   3,840 1,771

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  128.00 S.F.$9001
SPL2Pool I-V / I-Fg  512.00 S.F.$6,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,600$128,000$393,600
2024$254,100$128,000$382,100
2023$227,400$115,600$343,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps