15 DANNY LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 DANNY LN
Mblu
L7/ 8/ 10/ /
Owner
LESSARD PAUL S
Assessment
$454,600
PID
9628
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$314,400$140,200$454,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLESSARD PAUL S
Co-OwnerLESSARD MAXINE A
Address15 DANNY LN
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3529
Sale Price$165,000
Book & Page 9712/23
Sale Date12/13/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LESSARD PAUL S$165,0009712/2312/13/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,851
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureIrregular
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 3/4 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacYes
3QB RatingGood
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,023 1,023
TQSThree Quarter Story 698 524
SFLSecond Floor 304 304
BMTBasement 1,002 0
GARGarage 528 0
OFPOpen Porch 36 0
WDKWood Deck 246 0
   3,837 1,851

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,400$130,300$405,700
2024$265,600$130,300$395,900
2023$229,400$117,500$346,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps