14 JOEY DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 JOEY DR
Mblu
L7/ 8/ 2/ /
Owner
ANDERSON DAVID A
Assessment
$504,700
PID
9629
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$363,700$141,000$504,700

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON DAVID A
Co-OwnerMOLLOY LINDA F
Address14 JOEY DR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3562
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 8427/217
Sale Date05/25/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ANDERSON DAVID A$08427/21705/25/1993
ANDERSON DAVID A$195,0007633/40802/01/1991
UGOLICK$184,9006990/44710/12/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 3,144
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Tex 111
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms5
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX2
Total Rooms10
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths3
Solar HWNo
Central VacYes
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,884 1,884
SFLSecond Floor 1,260 1,260
BMTBasement 1,260 0
GARGarage 484 0
OFPOpen Porch 72 0
WDKWood Deck 524 0
   5,484 3,144

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  192.00 S.F.$1,1001
SPL4Pool A-C  30.00 UNITS$1,2001
LNTLean-To  120.00 S.F.$6001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,100$130,900$481,000
2024$338,900$130,900$469,800
2023$288,600$118,200$406,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps