35 JOEY DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 JOEY DR
Mblu
L7/ 8/ 6/ /
Owner
DEFORGE MARK E
Assessment
$421,900
PID
9633
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$274,100$147,800$421,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDEFORGE MARK E
Co-OwnerMONAHAN MARGARET E
Address35 JOEY DR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3562
Sale Price$61,000
Book & Page 7805/284
Sale Date09/13/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DEFORGE MARK E$61,0007805/28409/13/1991
CONNOR$06778/30803/15/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,905
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,095 1,095
SFLSecond Floor 810 810
BMTBasement 1,095 0
GARGarage 576 0
OFPOpen Porch 45 0
WDKWood Deck 192 0
   3,813 1,905

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.86

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,700$136,900$403,600
2024$257,800$136,900$394,700
2023$225,000$123,400$348,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps