182 FLORIDA DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
182 FLORIDA DR
Mblu
L8/ 1/ 20/ /
Owner
BENARD ROBERT A JR
Assessment
$407,600
PID
9649
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$284,200$123,400$407,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBENARD ROBERT A JR
Co-OwnerBENARD ADRIA C
Address182 FLORIDA DR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3556
Sale Price$183,000
Book & Page 11778/257
Sale Date07/27/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BENARD ROBERT A JR$183,00011778/25707/27/2001
SIRARD TIMOTHY F,$141,1507997/53204/02/1992
GREEN J$40,0007688/25404/23/1991
WESTFIELD SAVE.$95,4747576/6210/26/1990
AMATO CONTRAC.$07322/49711/16/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,332
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Ent
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS2
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeVery Good
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage2
Half Baths2
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,332 1,332
LLVLower Level 728 0
OFPOpen Porch 84 0
PATPatio 240 0
UGRGarage, Under 520 0
WDKWood Deck 240 0
   3,144 1,332

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.87

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  80.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,800$114,300$379,100
2024$256,000$114,300$370,300
2023$243,100$99,000$342,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps